Home · BTC Preferreds · STRE

STRE: Strategy 10% Series A Perpetual Stream Preferred

Last verified: 2026-10-29Report an error

STRE is Strategy Inc’s 10.00% Series A Perpetual Stream Preferred Stock. It pays a fixed 10.00% annual rate on a €100 stated amount, quarterly, and dividends are cumulative. Amounts below are in euros.

Our verified dividend rate

10.00%

€10.00 per share a year on the €100 stated amount

Fixed, cumulative. Paid quarterly (Mar 31 / Jun 30 / Sep 30 / Dec 31). Currency: EUR.

strategy.com/stre/learn · SEC 8-K · Last verified 2026-10-29

STRE facts, with sources

Only primary-source facts. Regular dividend payment dates from the Certificate of Designations (SEC 8-K).
FactWhat the official source saysStatusPrimary sourceDate checked
IssuerStrategy Inc (formerly MicroStrategy Incorporated)Verifiedstrategy.com/stre/learn2026-10-29
Security10.00% Series A Perpetual Stream Preferred Stock (ticker STRE)Verifiedstrategy.com/stre/learn2026-10-29
Dividend rate10.00% a year on the stated amount, fixedVerifiedSEC 8-K2026-10-29
Stated amount€100 per share (EUR, not USD)Verifiedstrategy.com/stre/learn2026-10-29
Currency / venueEuro-denominated; trades on LuxSE Euro MTFVerifiedstrategy.com/stre/learn2026-10-29
Cumulative?Yes, cumulativeVerifiedstrategy.com/stre/learn2026-10-29
Pay frequencyQuarterlyVerifiedstrategy.com/stre/learn2026-10-29
Annual dividend per share€10.00 (10.00% × €100 stated amount), if declaredVerifiedSEC 8-K2026-10-29
Record / payment datesQuarterly in arrears on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31 (cash when declared). Next shown on issuer site: record 12/15/2026, payout 12/31/2026.VerifiedSEC 8-K · strategy.com/stre/learn2026-10-29

Yield at example EUR prices

Illustration only. Yield = €10.00 annual dividend ÷ example price. STRE prices are in EUR.

Example prices in EUR. Not a quote.
TickerRateAnnual div.At €80At €90At €100At €110At €120
STRE10.00%€10.0012.50%11.11%10.00%9.09%8.33%

No live price widget: STRE trades on LuxSE Euro MTF (not a US exchange ticker we embed). Confirm live quotes with your broker.

Sources

Compare other Strategy preferreds: STRF · STRC · STRK · STRD. Not investment advice.